Distinguished Merit Award Winners
2012-2013
Solid Division: | ||
Name | Color/Sex | Breeder/Owner |
GC Artemis Shes The One of Genasaqua, DM | Copper-Eyed White F | B: James Warden O: Lisa Monical |
GC Cacao Sixth Sense, DM | Black F | B/O: Janet-Carissa Altschul |
CH Kelsha Spirit Blessing, DM | Black F | B: Kelly Tanner-Terry Hyde-Lessee O: Pauli Huhtaniemi-Marika Lahti |
GC Tehy Big Mac of Maradan, DM | Black M | B: Kelly Tanner-Terry Hyde-Lessee O: Luis Garcia Maurino |
Silver/Golden Division: | ||
Name | Color/Sex | Breeder/Owner |
GC, RW Labrese Sweet N' Low of Nakeli, DM | Shaded Silver F | B: Dorie Lapoma-Joe Calabrese O: Dorie Lapoma-Natalie Playdon |
Smoke/Shaded Division: | ||
Name | Color/Sex | Breeder/Owner |
None |
Tabby Division: | ||
Name | Color/Sex | Breeder/Owner |
GC Bayou Moon Rosebud, DM | Brown Tabby F | B/O: Judy-Tom Binion |
GC De Silsanos Summer Sunshine, DM | Brown Patched McTabby F | B/O: Oscar Silva Sanchez |
GC Joleigh's God Love Her of Sicilia, DM | Brown Patched Tabby F | B: Sue Bloomquist-Gary Powell O: L. Rogge-D. Metz-L. Hollabaugh |
CH Luxor Cats Julia of De Silsanos, DM | Brown McTabby F | B: Cyndi Sawyer O: Oscar Silva Sanchez |
CH Nestlenook's Sunset Afterglow, DM | Red Tabby F | B: Anita M. Marlin O: Cheryl Lorditch-Anita Marlin |
Yueguangguan's April, DM | Brown Patched Tabby F | B: Amanda Cheng-Yi Chang, Lessee O: Yi Chang |
Parti-Color Division: | ||
Name | Color/Sex | Breeder/Owner |
GC Chez Mana Gigi, DM | Blue-Cream F | B/O: Sylvia Schreiner |
CH Lox-Nott Delilah of Mikkat, DM | Blue-Cream F | B: Yoonai-Sophia Staples O: Kathleen Depietro |
Calico/Bi-Color Division: | ||
Name | Color/Sex | Breeder/Owner |
GC, RW Catillak's That Girl of Jubileum, DM | Dilute Calico F | B: Lisa Smith O: Lisa Smith-Jerry Hamza |
GC D'Eden Lover Twinkle Star, DM | Cream & White M | B: Gaspard-Boucher-Carnevaletti O: Frederic Gaspard |
CH Go-Teekatz Kacee, DM | Calico F | B/O: Tom Lukken-Jack Nichols |
GC, RW Go-Teekatz Kora, DM | Brown Patched McTabby & White F | B/O: Tom Lukken-Jack Nichols |
GC Hoobee Barbie, DM | Brown McTabby & White F | B: Danny Tai-Chris Wong-Ka Wing O: Danny Tai-Chris Wong |
GC Joleigh's Little Charmer of Red Sky, DM | Brown McTabby & White F | B: Satterlee-Bloomquist-Powell O: Sue Bloomquist-Gary Powell |
CH Macglen's Wooden Daisey, DM | Brown Patched Tabby & White F | B: P. White-C. Plummer-J. Nangle O: Donna Waskiewicz |
GC, DW Meihua Gizmo of Zenithi, DM | Blue & White M | B: Richard Asnar-Jerome Fallieres O: Rachaphol Pongpairoj |
CH Rhamjoge Chastity of Go-Teekatz, DM | Black & White F | B: Rhonda Fox O: Tom Lukken-Jack Nichols |
CH Seder Rennes Pipe Drm of Go-Teekatz, DM | Black & White F | B: Peggy M. Huffman O: Tom Lukken-Jack Nichols |
Zenithi Amber, DM | Dilute Calico F | B/O: Rachaphol Pongpairoj |
GC, DW Zenithi Idol, DM | Calico F | B/O: Rachaphol Pongpairoj |
Himalayan Division: | ||
Name | Color/Sex | Breeder/Owner |
CH Catbery Tail's Bell-Of-The-Ball, DM | Blue-Cream Point F | B: Lori Kerr, Lessee O: Lori A. Kerr-Debra Evans |
CH Co-Bridge Moonlit Kiss of Purrstar, DM | Tortie Lynx Point F | B: Debi Cotton O: Barbara Lee Leffler |
GC Purrstar's Solar Flare, DM | Flame Point F | B: Barbara Leffler-Donna Wilbanks O: Barbara Lee Leffler |